AKEITHURBAN (1).png
"Thank you James. So happy our paths crossed personally and musically. These are some of the best sounding snares I’ve ever played"...


Seth Rausch
(Carrie Underwood, Don Felder,
Keith urban, Little Big Town)
Nick Aizen-(Powerhouse/Monky Shine/Independent)

Zack Albetta-(Independent/Ruby Velle & The Soulphonics)

 
Trent Anderson-(Bang Tango/Sushi Roll Band)

Joey Arias-(Teaze/TM-Firehouse/Drum Tech-Eric Singer)

Paul Asciutto-(Independent)
 
Rodney Ballard -(J. Michael Harter,/Jenn Bostic,/Independent)

Frankie Banali-(Quiet Riot/WASP)

Jochen Bauer-(Heavens A Beer/Independent)

Eddie Bayers-(Grand Ole Opry,/Nashville Sessions)

Danny Bean-(Matt Wynn/Independent)
 
Josh Beausoleil-(Independent)

Josh Bieker-(Independent)

Boris Blackwood-(Independent)

Bobby Blair-(Kellie Pickler/Barrett Baber/Love & Theft)

Paul Bodamer-(Drummer,/Engineer,/Producer,/Jangly Records/High Fidelity 

Dennis Boisvert-(Independent)
 
Darrell Bones-(Independent)

Cheney Brannon-(The Stir/Gary Allan/Collective Soul)

Don Brewer-(Grand Funk Railroad)

Steve Brewster-(Nashville Sessions)

Tracy Broussard-(Blake Shelton)

Jeff Brown-(Shrug Sound Studio/Independent)

Kevin Brown-(The Show Ponies)

Theodore Brown-(Sonny Rhodes/Selwyn Birchwood)

Mark Capps-(Multi-Platinum Grammy Award Winning Engineer & Producer)

Rodger Carter-(Rick Springfield/John 5/Lita Ford/Berlin)

Jimmy Colford-(Whiskey Highway)

Mike Collins-(Ken Stringfellow/Earl Slick/Dilana/Metts Ryan & Collins)

Vancil Cooper-(Hamilton/Independent/Incrediblemuzic)

Jason Cooper-(Paradigm Sync/Independent/Sessions)

Matthew Crouse-(Independent/Whiskey Cash & Roses/The Frontmen)

Jay Curry-(Independent)

Austin Curcuruto-(Oak Ridge Boys)

Brain Dale-(The Brian Dale Group)

Mike Dawson-(Shane Gamble)

Donn Deniston-(Michael Katon BandMike Gentry/Independent)

Dennis Diken-(The Smithereens/Ray Davies)

William Dilla-(Independent)

David Dix-(The Outlaws)

Nathaniel Dobas (Dobas Mueic Studio)
 
Eric Domagall-(Downtread)

Mat Donaldson-(Weston Horn & The Hush/Drum World Tulsa)

Eric Dorris-(Independent)

Randy Dorris-(Apostles Of Soul/Independent)

Marko Dvunjak-(Andreas Gabalier)

Wil Easterwood-(Trick Pony)

Aaron Edgar-(Third Ion/Independent)

Rodney Edmondson (Ronnie Milsap)

Erik Eldenius-(Billy Idol)

Brad Elvis-(The Handcuffs/The Romantics/Screams)

Tony Escapa-(Ricky Martin)

Achim Faerber-(Eisbrecher/Project Pitchfork/Prag/Automat/Peter Heppner)
 
Steve Ferrone-(Tom Petty/Kenneth Brian Band)

Nick Forchione-(Peach Pickers/Carvin Jones/Rex Carroll)

Michael Foster-(Firehouse)

Troy Freund-(Independent)

Steve Fruda-(The Elements)

Sean Fuller-(Florida Georgia Line)

Paul Gartland-(ThirdWheel)

Andres Felipe Silva Gomez-(Sangre De Toro/LaShola Studio-Nashville)

Garrett Goodwin-(Carrie Underwood)

Michael Grando-(Joe Diffie)

Del Gray-(Little Texas)

Victor Guilina-(Hound Dog Studios)

Mike Hansen-(Hurricane/Greg Marra/Pointer Sisters/Steve Vai/George Lynch/Paula Abdul)

Tommy Harden-(Lost Hollow Band/Reba)

Zane Harkleroad-(Independent)

Jason Hartless-(Ted Nugent/Joey Lynn Turner/Mitch Ryder)

Lemuel Hayes-(Nicki Bluhm)

Meghan Herring-(Doll Skin)
 
Ben Holeton-(Independent)

Kenny Holton-(Orlando Backline Rentals)
 
Evan Hutchings-(Nashville Sessions/Independent)

Adam Idell-(Slow Burning Car)

Richie Jarvis-(I Am Drummer/Independent)

Gary Keith Johnson-(Lohden Boys/Independent)

Seth Kilbourn-(Independent)

Kevin Koreman-(Independent/The Wild Family)

Greg "Stix" Landfair Jr.-(Chance The Rapper)
 
Harry Lange-(Independent)

Benny Lim-(Singapore Drum Shop/Independent)

George Lindsay-(Oh Wonder)

Nez Llrlrr-(Devil Met Contention/Nineteen Thirteen)

Gregg Lohman-(Easton Corbin)

Tom Loppnow-(One Louder, Pink Houses, Punch Goliath)

Troy Luccketta-(Tesla)

Sam Lumsden-(First Class Drums/Independent)

Bob Lunergan-(Independent)

Brendan Lyons-(Independent)

Bobby MacIntyre-(Studio 71)

Steve Maciver-(90 West/Independent)

Dave Maier-(Intellasound)

Stephen Markowski-(Shamrock)

Greg Marsh-(Mick Fleetwood Band/Maui Pops Orchestra/Van Ghost)
 
Luke Matheson-(Aaron Owens)

Pat McDonald-(Charlie Daniels Band)

Drew McKeon-(Michael Bolton)

Chad Melchert-(Gord Bamford)

Jeremy Miller-(Independent)

Larry Mitchell-(Lee Rocker)

Matthias Montgomery-(Brad Gillis, Johnny Gioeli)

Rod Morgenstein-(Winger/Dixie Dregs)

Darrell Morris-(Swing Zazou/Wearethe808s)

John Morse-(Big Chad & The Southern Gentlemen)

Criz Mozzati-(Lacuna Coil)

David Northrup-(Rick Derringer/Boz Scaggs,/Oak Ridge Boys/Travis Tritt)

Thomas Nussbaum-(T, Independent)

Andy J. O'Brien-(Legend Band, Broadrick O'Brien Band)

Mark Ortmann-(Bottle Rockets)

Doug Osborn-(Independent)

Ron Otis-(KEM/Aretha Franklin/Earl Klugh)

Sean Paddock-(Kenny Chesney)

Andy Parker-(UFO)

Elliott Paulin-(Rebel Grace,/Andy Griggs/Anthony Orio//Dustin Lynch)

Dave Perrault-(Bourbon Creek)

David Peterson (Bodhi Media Group)

Jarred Pope-(Tom Keifer Band,/Damon Johnson)
 
Adrian Proctor-(They Watch Us From The Moon/TUN/PyroMoth

Artimus Pyle-(Artimus Pyle Band,Lynyrd Skynyrd)

Jules Radino-(Blue Oyster Cult/Bad Penny)
 
Kyle Radomsky-(Independent/Drumeo)

Seth Rausch (Carrie Underwood/Don Felder,/Keith Urban,/Little Big Town)

Ray Rebert-(Dustin Sonnier/Ray-Tone Records)

Peter Reslinski-(Independent)

Randy Rhea-(James Radford Band/Highwaymen/Reservoir Dogs)

Matt Rhyner-(Sammy Llanas/Appleton Music Academy/Independent)

Tommy Rickard-(Vain, Scott Weiland)

Paul Riddle-(Marshall Tucker Band)

Robin Dane Ritter-(Independent/Acoustic Mayhem)

Rory Rositas-(Omni Sound Studios)

John Salazar-(Innovative Percussion/Independent)

Jeremy Schreifel's-(Empty Page Studios/Independent)

Max Shapiro-(White Ford Bronco)

Lucas Short-(Independent)

Kent Slucher-(Luke Bryan)
 
Ben Smith-(Heart)

Jaran Sorenson-(The Outlaws/Blackhawk)

Enrique Sorvill-(22 North/Independent)

Scott Sparks-(Independent)

Zack Stewart-(Josh Thompson/Independent)

Jack Stubbington-(Independent)

Todd Sucherman-(Styx)

Steven Sweet-(Warrant)

Ron Thaler-(Producer/Engineer/Composer/Musician)

Jim Thiede-(Bernadette Kathyrn & The Lonely Days Band)

Shane Thiede-(Independent)

Danny Thompson-(Alan Parsons Project)

Scott Thompson-(Pure Prairie League/Collin Raye)

Kyle Todd-(Van-Dells)

Kasey Todd (Aaron Goodvin/Tonic/Jace Everett)

Scott Travis-(Judas Priest)

Bob ML Tressler-(Whiskey River Band)

Brit Turner-(Blackberry Smoke)

Marc Turner-(Independent)

Jamo Van de Bogert-(Greg Allman)

Randy Vaughn-(Damaged Goods)

Mark Viers-(Independent)

Frank Vilardi-(Bacon Brothers/Jewel/Donny Osmond)

Jim Vogt-(The Thneeds)

Jake Waldman-(Independent)

Randy Walker-(22 Media Productions)

Mel Watts-(BJ Thomas)
 
Luc Weber-(S.K.O.R.)

Jon Weishaupt-(Twin Lions)

Rick West (Plimsouls/Independent/Tech-Clem Burke)

Russ Whitman-(Craig Morgan)

 
Joe Willis-(MillRats)

Christopher Williams-(Accept)

Simon Wright-(Dio Disciples, Dio, AC/DC, UFO, Geoff Tate's Queensryche, Rhino Bucket)

Monte Yoho-(The Outlaws/Blackhawk)

Keith Zebroski-(Miranda Lambert)

Mike Zimmerman-(Kenny Rogers)